Sunday, August 19, 2012

The Girl From Ipanema

Taylor Swift? No, but I'd like to think I wear it just as well! 

The second shoot I had with the lovely Benjamin from Kolonel Mustard

This dress is soooo fun to wear, it's made for dancing! I was lucky to snap one up early, before Taylor Swift was pictured wearing it and it quickly sold out. Luckily the team at Gorman made a few more, so it is still available! 

 So next weekend I am moving to Perth for a little while, if any bloggers want to catch up for coffee and or shoot I would love, love, love to meet you! The blogging women of Perth are so lovely and supportive of one another, I am looking forward to meeting you all properly. So pumped for Perth Fashion Festival!!!

Mac Makeup

All photos taken by Benjamin Galbraith (thank you lovely!)
Check out his blog for the best in male style blogging. Not kidding!


  1. jenelle, this is gorgeous!
    fun and frenchy, love it.

  2. Love this outfit :)

    Yes, we perth bloggers are a very cool bunch ;) hahaha (of course I would say that)

    It would be great to meet you! xx

  3. Thx for stopping by, dear. Wanna follow each other?


  4. I like your dress. You look like fine math teacher! xx

    lets follow each other!

  5. Love this dress! It's modern and unique yet still ladylike!